List of Supporters

  • Michelle Bays, Gwinnett county teacher

  • Robin May, constituent/former First Lady of DeKalb

  • Rick Hudson

  • Brandon Bryant

  • Sharee Naomi Thomas

  • Tayy White

  • Kiona Byrd

  • Keith Ronald Miles, constituent/Gwinnett business owner

  • Mary Robinson, constituent

  • Andria Daniels, Former President of the Upsilon Alpha Omega Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.

  • Robert James, former District Attorney for DeKalb county

  • Mark Williams, constituent

  • David Dreyer, State Representative for House District 59

  • Denise E. McGill

  • Cheryl Willaims

  • Jacqueline L. Adams, Former 1st Lady of DeKalb Commission District 7

  • Tony Madrigal, Modesto City Council Districct 2 in California

  • Lejla Slowinski

  • Herman McClinton

  • Mawuli Davis, attorney and past DeKalb Lawyers President

  • Nick Juliano

  • DeMitric Biggs

  • John Jackson, former President of the DeKalbYoung Democrats

  • Nikema Williams, Georgia State Senator

  • Altreah Brown

  • Titus Thomas

  • Kiura Dodds

  • Keisha Haynes

  • Robert L Dawson III

  • Gregory Adams, Sr.,  Former DeKalb Commissioner District 7

  • Roderick Cunningham

  • Tracey Kendrick Thomas

  • Scout Smith

  • Sandra Marshall

  • Keith Hatcher

  • Veronica Higgs Cope, former constituent and lawyer

  • Talisha Boone

  • Gregory McClarin

  • Chris Sloan, Democrat Committman

  • Melita Easters, Executive Director of GA WIN List

  • Malcus Richards, Executive Director of Association of Black Engineers, Scientists and Technologists

  • Diane Baker, attorney

  • Gerald Johnson, former State Representative

  • Cait Gallagher

  • Kirkland Dion Garden

  • Bob Trammell, State Representative and Minority Leader of the House Caucus

  • Daniel Sobczak, constituent

  • Ron Love

  • Derrick Jackson, State Representative for House District 64

  • Donna Cordell McDonld

  • JMS Simmons

  • Jewel Anderson, constituent

  • Ken Shigley, Sr., attorney and former President of the Georgia State Bar

  • Spencer Frye, State Representative from House District 118

  • Lee May, constituent and former Interim CEO of DeKalb

  • Latangela Crossfield

  • Louis Partain, officer with Atlanta-North Georgia Labour Council, AFL-CIO

  • Peggy Herman

  • Jane Bradshaw

  • Van and Ednola Cousins (Water's Edge constituents)

  • Glenda Staten

  • Shamek Burrell

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now